Blk 527DPasir Ris St 51
Pasir Ris · HDB resale · S514527
Latest registered price
$410,000
2 Room · Aug 2026
HDB resale data · updated · checked daily
Free alerts · no account needed
Get beeped when a flat at Blk 527D Pasir Ris St 51 sells
Recorded sales
All 36 recorded sales
Registration month, not completion date. Prices are indicative.
| Registered | Price | |
|---|---|---|
| Aug 20262 Room · 04 to 06 | 2 Room | $410,000$810 psf506 sqft |
| Jul 20263 Room · 07 to 09 | 3 Room | $639,000$873 psf732 sqft |
| Jun 20262 Room · 07 to 09 | 2 Room | $440,000$870 psf506 sqft |
| Jan 20262 Room · 07 to 09 | 2 Room | $427,000$844 psf506 sqft |
| Nov 20252 Room · 01 to 03 | 2 Room | $410,000$810 psf506 sqft |
| Aug 20253 Room · 10 to 12 | 3 Room | $620,000$847 psf732 sqft |
| May 20252 Room · 10 to 12 | 2 Room | $418,000$826 psf506 sqft |
| Feb 20253 Room · 01 to 03 | 3 Room | $538,000$735 psf732 sqft |
| Feb 20253 Room · 01 to 03 | 3 Room | $565,000$772 psf732 sqft |
| Jun 20242 Room · 10 to 12 | 2 Room | $400,000$791 psf506 sqft |
Show 26 more records
| Registered | Price | |
|---|---|---|
| May 20243 Room · 10 to 12 | 3 Room | $540,888$739 psf732 sqft |
| Feb 20243 Room · 10 to 12 | 3 Room | $535,000$731 psf732 sqft |
| Oct 20232 Room · 07 to 09 | 2 Room | $355,000$702 psf506 sqft |
| Jun 20233 Room · 04 to 06 | 3 Room | $500,000$683 psf732 sqft |
| Dec 20223 Room · 07 to 09 | 3 Room | $509,000$695 psf732 sqft |
| Sept 20223 Room · 04 to 06 | 3 Room | $473,000$646 psf732 sqft |
| Jul 20222 Room · 13 to 15 | 2 Room | $325,000$642 psf506 sqft |
| May 20223 Room · 13 to 15 | 3 Room | $480,000$656 psf732 sqft |
| May 20223 Room · 10 to 12 | 3 Room | $460,000$628 psf732 sqft |
| Jan 20223 Room · 07 to 09 | 3 Room | $450,000$615 psf732 sqft |
| Sept 20212 Room · 07 to 09 | 2 Room | $290,000$573 psf506 sqft |
| Jun 20213 Room · 07 to 09 | 3 Room | $410,000$560 psf732 sqft |
| Jun 20213 Room · 04 to 06 | 3 Room | $395,000$540 psf732 sqft |
| May 20213 Room · 04 to 06 | 3 Room | $410,000$560 psf732 sqft |
| Dec 20203 Room · 04 to 06 | 3 Room | $385,000$526 psf732 sqft |
| Oct 20203 Room · 07 to 09 | 3 Room | $392,000$536 psf732 sqft |
| Sept 20203 Room · 13 to 15 | 3 Room | $390,000$533 psf732 sqft |
| Jul 20203 Room · 01 to 03 | 3 Room | $378,000$516 psf732 sqft |
| Jul 20203 Room · 07 to 09 | 3 Room | $378,000$516 psf732 sqft |
| Jul 20202 Room · 10 to 12 | 2 Room | $285,000$563 psf506 sqft |
| Jun 20203 Room · 07 to 09 | 3 Room | $382,000$522 psf732 sqft |
| Jun 20203 Room · 04 to 06 | 3 Room | $372,000$508 psf732 sqft |
| May 20203 Room · 10 to 12 | 3 Room | $385,000$526 psf732 sqft |
| Mar 20203 Room · 13 to 15 | 3 Room | $390,000$533 psf732 sqft |
| Feb 20203 Room · 07 to 09 | 3 Room | $380,000$519 psf732 sqft |
| Jan 20203 Room · 04 to 06 | 3 Room | $380,000$519 psf732 sqft |
Market summary
- Last sale
- $410KAug 2026
- Median price · 12 mo
- $427K
- Change yoy
- -22.6%
- All-time sales
- 36
In Aug 2026, a 2 Room flat at Blk 527D Pasir Ris St 51 sold for $410,000, or $810 psf across its 506 sqft. 5 flats sold here in the past 12 months, at a median of $427,000 ($844 psf), down a steep -22.6% on the year before. That puts the block at a 51% premium to the Pasir Ris median of $560 psf. Scroll down for the complete record of 36 transactions recorded at this block since 1990.
Explore the neighbourhood
The neighbourhood
Surrounding blocks · 12-month median resale price
New
Will it actually be breezy?
Open and close the windows and doors of a Blk 527D Pasir Ris St 51 unit and watch the air re-route — on today’s real Singapore wind, or a typical monsoon day.
Price trend
Price trend
Monthly median resale price
Questions & answers
What was the last transacted price at Blk 527D Pasir Ris St 51?
The most recent recorded sale at Blk 527D Pasir Ris St 51 was a 2 Room flat that sold for $410,000 ($810 psf) in Aug 2026.
How much does a flat at Blk 527D Pasir Ris St 51 cost?
Based on 5 transactions over the past 12 months, the median resale price at Blk 527D Pasir Ris St 51 was $427,000.
How many flats have been sold at Blk 527D Pasir Ris St 51?
36 resale transactions have been recorded at Blk 527D Pasir Ris St 51 since 1990.
What is the postal code of Blk 527D Pasir Ris St 51?
The postal code of Blk 527D Pasir Ris St 51 is 514527, in Pasir Ris.